Tenders By Authority

Latest Syria Tenders

Maintenance Works for Sanitation Offices in Damascus Area

SYT Ref No.:  148502532

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Repair of Subsided Floors at Al-abbasiya School in Al- Muzayrib at South Area.

SYT Ref No.:  148502530

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Assessment, Design and Development of Tvet Vehicle Maintenance Training Centers

SYT Ref No.:  148455711

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

03/PAHSY/2026 Medical Supplies for Hemodialysis Sessions - Syria

SYT Ref No.:  148455672

Deadline:  13 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Rehabilitation Works Of Five Schools In Aleppo & Idleb Governorates

SYT Ref No.:  148391700

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Scaffolding Purchase/Rental

SYT Ref No.:  148380421

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
SyriaTenders Features
SyriaTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Syria. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About SyriaTenders

About SyriaTenders

SyriaTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The SyriaTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Syria. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Syria.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The SyriaTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Syria in your email inbox.